Sunday Fixtures

Friendly matches will be permitted from June 7th under the Grassroots Return to Train Play Protocol Effective June 7th 2021

From 7th June 2021:

Clubs may arrange friendlies within the DDSL for the month of June, the league will
be available to assist clubs in this process where required. At present only one match
per week is permitted, currently tournaments where more than 2 teams are
participating – are strictly prohibited.

As pitch space is limited teams should plan to alternate between home / away friendlies sharing the pitch space allocated for training with the other squads in the same age group. Please arrange with the other squads in your age group for the sharing of pitches on Saturday and Sunday and contact the Secretary directly for access to pitches outside your normal training slot, which I will endeavour to arrange on a best efforts / fair use basis.

The following is a provisional schedule of Sunday Friendly Games and Training Times for June

Sunday 13 June 2021 – Training Times / Friendly Game KO
DDSL League Manager Fixture Opposition Pitch Time Referee
Girls Academy (Sun) Tim Mackey Home Training St. Kilian’s 9.00 am
8 Sun Girls Derek Redmond Friendly Terenure Royal Hospital Donnybrook 10.00 am
9 Sun Girls Niall Carty Friendly TBD St. Kilian’s 10.15 am
10 Sun Girls Green Judy Dillion Home Training St. Kilian’s 10.15 am
10 Sun Girls White Eoin Ormond Home Training St. Kilian’s 10.15 am
11 Sun Girls Green Richard Curran Friendly Templeogue St. Kilian’s 11.30 am
11 Sun Girls White Max Delle Chiaie Friendly Terenure St. Kilian’s 11.30 am
12 Sun Girls Green Michael McKeon Away Granada
12 Sun Girls White Ronan Fleetwood Away Manortown
13 Sun Girls Eilish Kent Home Training St. Kilian’s 12.45 pm
12 Sun 2 South Kevin Tierney Friendly Greystones Royal Hospital Donnybrook 11.00 am Barry Flusk
14 Sun 2 Norman Fitzgerald
14 Sun 4 Richard Curran Friendly Harolds Cross RHD(Sat) 12.30 pm
15 Sun 1 Hans Larson Away ARDMORE ROVERS
15 Sun 4 Niall Fitzmaurice Away BALLYFERMOT UNITED
16 Sun A Ahmed Omar Away Manortown
16 Sun B1 Gerry Maguire Friendly Belmont Herbert Park 10.30 am
17 Sun B Thecla McDowell Home Training Herbert Park 11.45 am
17 Sun C John Deely Home Training Herbert Park 11.45 am
18 Sun Maj 1 Nick Eustace Home Training Herbert Park 1.00 pm

 

Sunday 20 June 2021 – Training Times / Friendly Game KO
DDSL League Manager Fixture Opposition Pitch Time Referee
Girls Academy (Sun) Tim Mackey Home Training St. Kilian’s 9.00 am
8 Sun Girls Derek Redmond Home Training St. Kilian’s 9.00 am
9 Sun Girls Niall Carty Home Training St. Kilian’s 10.15 am
10 Sun Girls Green Judy Dillion Home Training St. Kilian’s 10.15 am
10 Sun Girls White Eoin Ormond Home Training St. Kilian’s 10.15 am
11 Sun Girls Green Richard Curran Away Peamount
11 Sun Girls White Max Delle Chiaie Friendly Mount Merrion St. Kilian’s 11.30 am
12 Sun Girls Green Michael McKeon Away Granada
12 Sun Girls White Ronan Fleetwood Away Granada
13 Sun Girls Eilish Kent Home Training St. Kilian’s 12.45 pm
12 Sun 2 South Kevin Tierney Away Cabinteely 11.30 am
14 Sun 2 Norman Fitzgerald
14 Sun 4 Richard Curran Away Granada
15 Sun 1 Hans Larson Friendly DALKEY UNITED Beech Hill 10.30 am Robert Mooney
15 Sun 4 Niall Fitzmaurice Friendly BELMONT Beech Hill 12.00 pm Robert Mooney
16 Sun A Ahmed Omar Home Training Herbert Park 10.30 am
16 Sun B1 Gerry Maguire Home Training Herbert Park 10.30 am
17 Sun B Thecla McDowell Home Training Herbert Park 11.45 am
17 Sun C John Deely Home Training Herbert Park 11.45 am
18 Sun Maj 1 Nick Eustace Home Training Herbert Park 1.00 pm

 

Sunday 27 June 2021 – Training Times / Friendly Game KO
DDSL League Manager Fixture Opposition Pitch Time Referee
Girls Academy (Sun) Tim Mackey Home Blitz St. Kilian’s 9.00 am
8 Sun Girls Derek Redmond Home Blitz St. Kilian’s 9.00 am
9 Sun Girls Niall Carty Home Blitz St. Kilian’s 9.00 am
10 Sun Girls Green Judy Dillion Home Blitz St. Kilian’s 11.30 am
10 Sun Girls White Eoin Ormond Home Blitz St. Kilian’s 11.30 am
11 Sun Girls Green Richard Curran Home Blitz St. Kilian’s 11.30 am
11 Sun Girls White Max Delle Chiaie Home Blitz St. Kilian’s 11.30 am
12 Sun Girls Green Michael McKeon Home Blitz St. Kilian’s 11.30 am
12 Sun Girls White Ronan Fleetwood Home Blitz St. Kilian’s 11.30 am
13 Sun Girls Eilish Kent Home Blitz St. Kilian’s 11.30 am
12 Sun 2 South Kevin Tierney Friendly Kilnamanagh Royal Hospital Donnybrook 11.00 am
14 Sun 2 Norman Fitzgerald
14 Sun 4 Richard Curran Away Granada
15 Sun 1 Hans Larson Away LOURDES CELTIC
15 Sun 4 Niall Fitzmaurice Away GREENHILLS BOYS
16 Sun A Ahmed Omar Home Training Herbert Park 10.30 am
16 Sun B1 Gerry Maguire Home Training Herbert Park 10.30 am
17 Sun B Thecla McDowell Home Training Herbert Park 11.45 am
17 Sun C John Deely Home Training Herbert Park 11.45 am
18 Sun Maj 1 Nick Eustace Home Training Herbert Park 1.00 pm